Dioscorea polygonoides

Family:Dioscoreaceae
Species:Dioscorea polygonoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Common Name:WILD YAM, BITTER JESSIE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyDioscoreaceae
Genus Dioscorea
Species Dioscorea polygonoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. - WILD YAM, BITTER JESSIE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType