Cionosicys pomiformis

Family:Cucurbitaceae
Species:Cionosicys pomiformis Griseb.
Common Name:WILD MELON
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCucurbitaceae
Genus Cionosicys
Species Cionosicys pomiformis Griseb. - WILD MELON

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType