Mammea americana

Family:Clusiaceae
Species:Mammea americana L.
Common Name:MAMMEE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyClusiaceae
Genus Mammea
Species Mammea americana L. - MAMMEE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType