Clusia rosea

Family:Clusiaceae
Species:Clusia rosea Jacq.
Common Name:BALSAM FIG
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyClusiaceae
Genus Clusia
Species Clusia rosea Jacq. - BALSAM FIG

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType