Clethra occidentalis

Family:Clethraceae
Species:Clethra occidentalis (L.)Kuntze
Common Name:SOAPWOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyClethraceae
Genus Clethra
Species Clethra occidentalis (L.)Kuntze - SOAPWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType