Ananas comosus

Family:Bromeliaceae
Species:Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Common Name:PINEAPPLE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBromeliaceae
Genus Ananas
Species Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. - PINEAPPLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType