Scybalium jamaicense

Family:Balanophoraceae
Species:Scybalium jamaicense (Sw.) Schott & Endl.
Common Name:JOHN CROW NOSE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBalanophoraceae
Genus Scybalium
Species Scybalium jamaicense (Sw.) Schott & Endl. - JOHN CROW NOSE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType