Sphagneticola trilobata

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Sphagneticola trilobata (L.)Pruski
Common Name:CREEPING OX-EYE, MARIGOLD
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Sphagneticola
Species Sphagneticola trilobata (L.)Pruski - CREEPING OX-EYE, MARIGOLD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Wedelia trilobata Wedelia trilobata (L.) Hitchc.