Chaptalia nutans

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Chaptalia nutans (L.)Pol.
Common Name:HEAL-AND-DRAW
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Chaptalia
Species Chaptalia nutans (L.)Pol. - HEAL-AND-DRAW

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType