Bidens pilosa

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Bidens pilosa L.
Common Name:SPANISH NEEDLE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Bidens
Species Bidens pilosa L. - SPANISH NEEDLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bidens pilosa var. dubia Bidens pilosa L. var. dubia O.E. Schulz