Oreopanax capitatus

Family:Araliaceae
Species:Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.)Decne. & Planch.
Common Name:WOMAN WOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Oreopanax
Species Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.)Decne. & Planch. - WOMAN WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: not designated

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType