Ficus americana

Family:Moraceae
Species:Ficus americana Aubl.
Common Name:JAMAICAN CHERRY FIG
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMoraceae
Genus Ficus
Species Ficus americana Aubl. - JAMAICAN CHERRY FIG

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ficus perforata Ficus perforata L.