Pentalinon luteum

Family:Apocynaceae
Species:Pentalinon luteum (L.) B. F. Hansen & Wunderlin
Common Name:NIGHTSAGE, NIGHTSHADE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Pentalinon
Species Pentalinon luteum (L.) B. F. Hansen & Wunderlin - NIGHTSAGE, NIGHTSHADE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Urechites lutea Urechites lutea (L.) Britton