Turnera ulmifolia

Family:Turneraceae
Species:Turnera ulmifolia L.
Common Name:RAM-GOAT DASHALONG
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyTurneraceae
Genus Turnera
Species Turnera ulmifolia L. - RAM-GOAT DASHALONG

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType