Pouteria multiflora

Family:Sapotaceae
Species:Pouteria multiflora (A.DC.) Eyma
Common Name:BULLY TREE, GALIMENTA
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Species Pouteria multiflora (A.DC.) Eyma - BULLY TREE, GALIMENTA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType