Zanthoxylum rhodoxylon

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Zanthoxylum rhodoxylon (Urb.)P. Wilson
Common Name:ROSEWOOD, CAESARWOOD
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum
Species Zanthoxylum rhodoxylon (Urb.)P. Wilson - ROSEWOOD, CAESARWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: Fagara rhodoxylon Urb., Symb. Antill. 5: 530. 1908.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Fagara rhodoxylon Fagara rhodoxylon Urb., Symb. Antill. 5: 530. 1908.