Prunus myrtifolia

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Prunus myrtifolia (L.) Urb.
Common Name:ANTS WOOD, WILD CASSADA
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRosaceae
Genus Prunus
Species Prunus myrtifolia (L.) Urb. - ANTS WOOD, WILD CASSADA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType