Pisonia aculeata

Family:Nyctaginaceae
Species:Pisonia aculeata L.
Common Name:COCKSPUR, FINGRIGO, WAIT-A-BIT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyNyctaginaceae
Genus Pisonia
Species Pisonia aculeata L. - COCKSPUR, FINGRIGO, WAIT-A-BIT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType