Miconia laevigata

Family:Melastomataceae
Species:Miconia laevigata (L.) D. Don
Common Name:JOHNNY BERRY, WHITE WATTLE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMelastomataceae
Genus Miconia
Species Miconia laevigata (L.) D. Don - JOHNNY BERRY, WHITE WATTLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType