Salvia coccinea

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etl.
Common Name:SCARLET SAGE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Salvia
Species Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etl. - SCARLET SAGE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType