Adenanthera pavonina

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Adenanthera pavonina L.
Common Name:RED BEAD TREE, CIRCASSIAN SEED
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Adenanthera
Species Adenanthera pavonina L. - RED BEAD TREE, CIRCASSIAN SEED

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType