Zemisia discolor

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Zemisia discolor (Sw.) B.Nord.
Common Name:WHITEBACK
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Zemisia
Species Zemisia discolor (Sw.) B.Nord. - WHITEBACK

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Senecio discolor Senecio discolor (Sw.) DC.