Vitis tiliifolia

Family:Vitaceae
Species:Vitis tiliifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.
Common Name:WILD GRAPE, WATER WITH
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyVitaceae
Genus Vitis
Species Vitis tiliifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult. - WILD GRAPE, WATER WITH

Citation

Citation Vitis tiliifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult., Syst. Veg. (ed. 15 bis) 5: 320. 1819.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  
St. Elizabeth USF  
Westmoreland MO  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType