Lantana camara

Family:Verbenaceae
Species:Lantana camara L.
Common Name:WHITE SAGE, WILD SAGE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyVerbenaceae
Genus Lantana
Species Lantana camara L. - WHITE SAGE, WILD SAGE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType