Laetia thamnia

Family:Salicaceae
Species:Laetia thamnia L.
Common Name:SCARLET SEED
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySalicaceae
Genus Laetia
Species Laetia thamnia L. - SCARLET SEED

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType