Zanthoxylum elephantiasis

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Zanthoxylum elephantiasis Macfad.
Common Name:YELLOW SANDERS
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum
Species Zanthoxylum elephantiasis Macfad. - YELLOW SANDERS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Fagara elephantiasis Fagara elephantiasis (Macfad.) Krug & Urb.