Comocladia pinnatifolia

Family:Anacardiaceae
Species:Comocladia pinnatifolia L.
Common Name:MAIDEN PLUM
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAnacardiaceae
Genus Comocladia
Species Comocladia pinnatifolia L. - MAIDEN PLUM

Citation

Citation Comocladia pinnatifolia L., Syst. Nat. (ed. 10) 2: 861. 1759.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ,USF  
Hanover NY  
Manchester NY  
St. Andrew NY  
St. Ann IJ,NY,USF  
St. James NY  
Westmoreland NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType