Chiococca alba

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc.
Common Name:SNOWBERRY, DAVID'S ROOT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Chiococca
Species Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc. - SNOWBERRY, DAVID'S ROOT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType