Ziziphus chloroxylon

Family:Rhamnaceae
Species:Ziziphus chloroxylon (L.)Oliv.
Common Name:COGWOOD, JAMAICAN GREENHEART
Status:Native, Endemic

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRhamnaceae
Genus Ziziphus
Species Ziziphus chloroxylon (L.)Oliv. - COGWOOD, JAMAICAN GREENHEART

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType