Krugiodendron ferreum

Family:Rhamnaceae
Species:Krugiodendron ferreum (Vahl) Urb.
Common Name:BLACK IRONWOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRhamnaceae
Genus Krugiodendron
Species Krugiodendron ferreum (Vahl) Urb. - BLACK IRONWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType