Eugenia axillaris

Family:Myrtaceae
Species:Eugenia axillaris (Sw.) Willd.
Common Name:BLACK CHERRY
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrtaceae
Genus Eugenia
Species Eugenia axillaris (Sw.) Willd. - BLACK CHERRY

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType