Calyptranthes chytraculia

Family:Myrtaceae
Species:Calyptranthes chytraculia (L.)Sw.
Common Name:BASTARD GREENHEART
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrtaceae
Genus Calyptranthes
Species Calyptranthes chytraculia (L.)Sw. - BASTARD GREENHEART

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType