Hyperbaena prioriana

Family:Menispermaceae
Species:Hyperbaena prioriana Miers
Common Name:BEEF BONE
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMenispermaceae
Genus Hyperbaena
Species Hyperbaena prioriana Miers - BEEF BONE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType