Blakea trinervia

Family:Melastomataceae
Species:Blakea trinervia L.
Common Name:JAMAICAN ROSE, CUP-AND-SAUCER
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMelastomataceae
Genus Blakea
Species Blakea trinervia L. - JAMAICAN ROSE, CUP-AND-SAUCER

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType