Cuphea parsonsia

Family:Lythraceae
Species:Cuphea parsonsia (L.)R. Br. ex Steud.
Common Name:STRONGBACK
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLythraceae
Genus Cuphea
Species Cuphea parsonsia (L.)R. Br. ex Steud. - STRONGBACK

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType