Nectandra patens

Family:Lauraceae
Species:Nectandra patens (Sw.) Griseb.
Common Name:CAPBERRY SWEETWOOD
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLauraceae
Genus Nectandra
Species Nectandra patens (Sw.) Griseb. - CAPBERRY SWEETWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType