Anacardium occidentale

Family:Anacardiaceae
Species:Anacardium occidentale L.
Common Name:CASHEW
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAnacardiaceae
Genus Anacardium
Species Anacardium occidentale L. - CASHEW

Citation

Citation Anacardium occidentale L, Sp. Pl. 1: 383. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: Herb. Hermann 3: 50, No. 165;. (BM). Lectotypified by Fawc. & Rendle, Fl. Jamaica 5: 6 (1926).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType