Sloanea jamaicensis

Family:Elaeocarpaceae
Species:Sloanea jamaicensis Hook.
Common Name:LIGNUM DURUM, BREAK-AXE TREE
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyElaeocarpaceae
Genus Sloanea
Species Sloanea jamaicensis Hook. - LIGNUM DURUM, BREAK-AXE TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType