Clusia flava

Family:Clusiaceae
Species:Clusia flava Jacq.
Common Name:CARD GUM, TAR POT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyClusiaceae
Genus Clusia
Species Clusia flava Jacq. - CARD GUM, TAR POT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType