Rhipsalis baccifera

Family:Cactaceae
Species:Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S. Muell.) Stearn
Common Name:CURRANT CACTUS, MISTLETOE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCactaceae
Genus Rhipsalis
Species Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S. Muell.) Stearn - CURRANT CACTUS, MISTLETOE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType