Anthurium grandifolium

Family:Araceae
Species:Anthurium grandifolium (Jacq.) Kunth
Common Name:WILD COCO, JUNCTION ROOT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAraceae
Genus Anthurium
Species Anthurium grandifolium (Jacq.) Kunth - WILD COCO, JUNCTION ROOT

Citation

Citation Anthurium grandifolium (Jacq.) Kunth, Enum. Pl. 3: 77. 1841.
Basionym: Pothos grandifolia Jacq., Collectanea 4: 121. 1790.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType