Daphnopsis occidentalis

Family:Thymelaeaceae
Species:Daphnopsis occidentalis (Sw.) Krug & Urb.
Common Name:BURN NOSE
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyThymelaeaceae
Genus Daphnopsis
Species Daphnopsis occidentalis (Sw.) Krug & Urb. - BURN NOSE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType