Zuelania guidonia

Family:Salicaceae
Species:Zuelania guidonia (Sw.) Britton & Millsp.
Common Name:CUFFEY WOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySalicaceae
Genus Zuelania
Species Zuelania guidonia (Sw.) Britton & Millsp. - CUFFEY WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType