Miconia angustiflora

Family:Melastomataceae
Species:Miconia angustiflora (Benth.) Naudin
Common Name:ASHES BUSH, ASHES WOOD, BLACK ASHES, CLOVER ASH
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMelastomataceae
Genus Miconia
Species Miconia angustiflora (Benth.) Naudin - ASHES BUSH, ASHES WOOD, BLACK ASHES, CLOVER ASH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Tetrazygia pallens Tetrazygia pallens sensu Adams (1972: 536), non Tetrazygia pallens (Spreng.) Cogn.