Guilandina bonduc

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Guilandina bonduc L.
Common Name:GREY NICKER, GREY NICKAL
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Guilandina
Species Guilandina bonduc L. - GREY NICKER, GREY NICKAL

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Caesalpinia bonduc Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.