Sideroxylon salicifolium

Family:Sapotaceae
Species:Sideroxylon salicifolium (L.) Lam.
Common Name:WHITE BULLY, WHITE BULLET
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySapotaceae
Genus Sideroxylon
Species Sideroxylon salicifolium (L.) Lam. - WHITE BULLY, WHITE BULLET

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bumelia salicifolia Bumelia salicifolia (L.) Sw.