Chrysophyllum cainito

Family:Sapotaceae
Species:Chrysophyllum cainito L.
Common Name:STAR APPLE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySapotaceae
Genus Chrysophyllum
Species Chrysophyllum cainito L. - STAR APPLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType