Zanthoxylum martinicense

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Zanthoxylum martinicense (Lam.) DC.
Common Name:PRICKLY YELLOW, YELLOW HERCULES
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum
Species Zanthoxylum martinicense (Lam.) DC. - PRICKLY YELLOW, YELLOW HERCULES

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Fagara martinicensis Fagara martinicensis Lam.