Faramea occidentalis

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Faramea occidentalis (L.) A. Rich.
Common Name:WILD COFFEE, WILD JESSAMINE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Faramea
Species Faramea occidentalis (L.) A. Rich. - WILD COFFEE, WILD JESSAMINE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType