Passiflora sexflora

Family:Passifloraceae
Species:Passiflora sexflora Juss.
Common Name:GOAT FOOT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPassifloraceae
Genus Passiflora
Species Passiflora sexflora Juss. - GOAT FOOT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType